european psychiatric association

Previous Winners

2018

  • Britta Galling – Germany
  • Tove Mogren – Sweden
  • Victor Pereira – Spain
  • Ilia Fedotov – Russian Federation
  • Milica Borovcanin – Serbia

2017

  • Yasir Hameed – UK
  • Anna Rebeka Szczegielniak – Poland
  • Ekin Sonmez – Turkey
  • Alexis Lepetit – France
  • Nuria Isabel Nunez Morales – Spain

2016

  • Livia de Picker – Belgium
  • Howard Ryland – UK
  • Iria Grande – Spain
  • Ozge Kilic – Turkey
  • Miloš Milutinović – Rep. of Macedonia

2015

  • Tom Russ – United Kingdom
  • Rosalina Alvarez – Portugal
  • Tomasz Gondek – Poland
  • Jelena Vrublevska – Latvia
  • Benjamin Lavigne – France

2014

  • Anastasiya Nestsiarovich – Belarus
  • Alessio Maria Monteleone – Italy
  • Eugenia Sinita – Rep. of Moldova
  • Lauriane Vulliez-Coady – France
  • Charlotte Allan – United Kingdom

2013

  • Katja Koelkebeck – Germany
  • Gaia Sampogna – Italy
  • Sinan Guloksuz – Turkey
  • Dzmitry Krupchanka – Belarus
  • Margarita Tyropani – Greece

2012

  • Ana Moscoso – Portugal
  • Agnieszka Prymus – Poland
  • Costin Roventa – Romania
  • Claudia Palumbo – Italy
  • Maja Pantovic – Serbia

2011

  • Alkomiet Hasan – Germany
  • Nikolina Jovanovic – Croatia
  • Mario Luciano – Italy
  • Sameer Jauhar – Italy
  • Elena Shmunk – Russia

2010

  • Dorota Frydecka – Poland
  • Amit Malik – United Kingdom
  • Olga Paravaya – Belarus
  • Virginio Salvi – Italy
  • Aude Van Effenterre – France

2009

  • Olivier Andlauer – France
  • Liliana Correia De Castro – Portugal
  • Silvia Ferrari – Italy
  • Lucie Nawkova – Czech Republic
  • Robert Christian Wolf – Germany

2008

  • Sagnik Bhattacharyyan – United Kingdom
  • Alexis Robert Bowers – United Kingdom
  • Nicolas Bruno – France
  • Peter Döme – Hungary
  • Sonja Gerber – Germany
  • Natalia Iuliana Ghirasim – Romania
  • Bertrand Janota – Poland
  • Bojana Pejušković – Serbia
  • Ilya Reznik – Israel
  • Paul Roux – France
  • Natalya Shakhurova – Russia
  • Miodrag Stankovic – Serbia
  • Ehud Susser – Israel
  • Esra Tasgin – Turkey
  • Yuliya Zaytseva – Russian Federation